Company Info
Home



Contact Us
Our Partners
Products


   > Sophim products
   





Phytowax® Olive 18 L 57

 

 

Phytowax grades are 'oil free' waxes of vegetal origin, offering unique emollient properties. The waxes are produced by hydrogenating special olive esters.

The Phytowax grades have differing viscosities and melt points thus imparting varying levels of richness and thickening attributes to formulae.

Phytowax Olive 18 L 57 has a melting point of 54-60C.
 

INCI: Hydrogenated Stearyl Olivate