Phytowax® Olive 12 L 44
Phytowax grades are 'oil free' waxes of vegetal
origin, offering unique emollient properties. The waxes are produced
by hydrogenating special olive esters.
The Phytowax grades have differing viscosities and melt points thus
imparting varying levels of richness and thickening attributes to
formulae.
Phytowax Olive 12 L 44 has a melting point of 40-45C.
INCI:
Hydrogenated Dodecyl Olivate



