Company Info
Home



Formulary
Our Partners
Products
Articles


   > Sophim products
   





Phytosqualan®

 

 

Phytosqualan is a very high purity Squalane from vegetal origin.

It is supplied as a clear fluid oil with high affinity to the skin, due to the fact that Squalane is one of the natural components of the skin's hydrolipidic layer.

Phytosqualan offers emolliency, rapid absorption and highly effective moisturisation effects with long-lasting benefits.
 


INCI: Squalane