|
Product |
INCI |
Details |
Manufacturer |
|
Avocado Oil W |
PEG-ether derivative of Avocado oil
(water-soluble) |
Lubricating properties for shampoos,
lotions, bath products
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Biophytosebum® |
Decyl Olivate, Squalene |
No odour, non-greasy, good spreadibility,
emollient
|
Sophim |
|
Corum 5010 |
Isostearyl lactate |
Non-greasy, non-oily lubricant
|
Corum |
|
Corum 5023 |
2-Octyldodecyl Isostearate |
Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin
feel
|
Corum |
|
Corum 5024 |
2-Octyldodecyl Myristate |
Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin
feel
|
Corum |
|
Corum 5025 |
2-Octyldodecyl Palmitate |
Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin
feel
|
Corum |
|
Corum 5026 |
2-Octyldodecyl Stearate |
Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin
feel
|
Corum |
|
Corum 5041 |
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
|
Ester with 'cushion feel' |
Corum |
|
Corum 5047 |
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate
|
Ester with 'cushion feel' |
Corum |
|
Corum 5060 |
PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate
|
Silicone-like emollient ester |
Corum |
|
Corum 5095 |
Diethylhexyl Sebacate |
Anti-freeze emollient ester
|
Corum |
|
Ercalan 75 |
PEG-75 Lanolin |
Emulsifier, emollient, HLB 16.6
|
Erca |
|
Ercalan 75/50 |
PEG-75 Lanolin (50%) |
Emulsifier, emollient, HLB 16.6
|
Erca |
|
Ercalan ALB |
Cetyl acetate (and) acetylated lanolin
|
Emulsifier, emollient |
Erca |
|
Ercarel ATC |
Acetyl tributyl citrate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel B 125 |
C-12-15 Alkyl Benzoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel BB |
Butyl Benzoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel CG 6 |
PEG-6 Caprylic/capric triglycerides
|
Emollient, solvent |
Erca |
|
Ercarel CTS |
Cetearyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel DGS SE |
PEG-2 Stearate SE |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel EGDS |
Glycol distearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel ELI |
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel GLE |
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel GMS VPW |
Glyceryl stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel ISI |
Isostearyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel MM |
Myristyl Myristate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel P 28 D |
Ethylhexyl Palmitate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel S 131 |
Tridecyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel S 40 A |
Butyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel SP 28 |
Ethylhexyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasol 13 LH |
PEG-40 HCO & Trideceth-9 |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 1000 |
Sorbitol |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 20 |
Sorbitan Laurate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Floraesters® 15 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 10-15°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 20 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 42-48°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 30 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 47-51°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 56-60°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 70 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 66-70°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® IPJ |
Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba
Esters |
Superior wetting and binding, light dry
feel
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – NR |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, not refined
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – R |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, refined
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® K-100 Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and)
Jojoba Esters
|
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration |
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® K-20W Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters |
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration
|
Floratech |
|
Floramac® 10 |
Ethyl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol (and)
Malic Acid |
Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high
penetration, slip
|
Floratech |
|
Floramac® Macadamia Oil |
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
|
Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel |
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower |
PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides |
Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant
systems, good emolliency
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba |
PEG-150 Jojoba esters |
Water-soluble, viscosifying agents,
co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia |
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides |
Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off
skincare, silky after-feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasun® 90 |
Helianthus Annuus |
Excellent oxidative stability, emolliency,
lubricity, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC30 |
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent feel, spreadibility,
water-proofing properties for emulsions
|
Sophim |
|
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC300 |
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent feel, spreadibility,
water-proofing properties for emulsions
|
Sophim |
|
Microspersion® 220PC |
Isohexadecane (and) Polyethylene |
An easy-to-use dispersion of 40% PE
|
Micro Powders Inc. |
|
Microspersion® 419PC |
Isohexadecane (and) Polyethylene (and) PTFE |
An easy-to-use dispersion of 45% PE / PTFE
combination
|
Micro Powders Inc. |
|
Microspersion® 511PC |
Isohexadecane (and) Polypropylene |
An easy-to-use dispersion of 30% PP
|
Micro Powders Inc. |
|
Microspersion® 519PC |
Isohexadacane (and) PTFE |
An easy-to-use dispersion of 45% PTFE
|
Micro Powders Inc. |
|
Oleic Sunflower Cerester® |
Decyl Hybrid Sunflowerate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|
Sophim |
|
Olive Cerester® |
Decyl Olivate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|
Sophim |
|
Olive Oil W |
PEG-ether derivative of olive oil
(water-soluble) |
Lubricating properties for shampoos,
lotions, bath products
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Pantrofina® OLV |
Olea Europaea |
Olive oil
|
Res Pharma |
|
Pantrofina® PC |
Pinus Pinaster Diglycerin |
Emollient
|
Res Pharma |
|
Permethyl® 101A |
Isohexadecane |
Isoparaffin. High emolliency, effective
solvent, cleanser for face/eye make-up
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 102A |
Isoeicosane |
Isoparaffin. Effective mineral oil
replacement, high sheen, plasiciser (Mascara)
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 104A |
Polyisobutene |
Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive, film
forming, improves wear and shine of lipsticks
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 106A |
Polyisobutene |
Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive and film
forming, high viscosity
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 97A |
Isooctane |
Isoparaffin. Excellent solvency, quick
drying
|
Presperse |
|
|