Emollients
Please click on the Product name below to access further
information
and downloads. We also offer a range of commodity ester emollients
from ERCA.

| Product | INCI | Details |
| Biophytosebum® | Decyl Olivate, Squalene |
No odour, non-greasy, good spreadibility, emollient |
| Castor Cerester® | Decyl castorate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic.
Good pigment-dispersing properties. |
| Floraesters® 15 | Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 10-15°C |
| Floraesters® 20 | Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 42-48°C |
| Floraesters® 30 | Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 47-51°C |
| Floraesters® 60 | Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 56-60°C |
| Floraesters® 70 | Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 66-70°C |
| Floraesters® IPJ | Isopropyl Jojobate (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Jojoba Esters |
Superior wetting and binding, light dry feel |
| Floramac® 10 | Ethyl Macadamiate |
Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high
penetration, slip |
| Floramac® Macadamia Oil | Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil |
Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel |
| Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower | PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides |
Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant
systems, good emolliency |
| Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba | Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems,
smooth skin feel |
| Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba | PEG-150 Jojoba esters |
Water-soluble, viscosifying agents,
co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power |
| Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia | PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides |
Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off
skincare, silky after-feel |
| Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba | Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems,
smooth skin feel |
| Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC30 | Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent feel, spreadibility, water-proofing properties for
emulsions |
| Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC300 | Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent film-forming and water-proofing
properties. Highly viscous. |
| Olive Cerester® | Decyl Olivate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic |
| Organic Phytowax® Olive 57 | Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters |
Certified organic active emollient wax, 100%
natural origin |
| Permethyl® 99A | Isododecane |
Isoparaffin. Excellent solvency,
non-residual |
| Phytosqualan® | Squalane |
Plant squalane from unsaponifyable fraction of olive oil,
emollient |
| Phytowax® Castor 22 L 73 | Hydrogenated Castor Oil Behenyl Esters |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
lipstick applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 10 L 40 | Hydrogenated Decyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 12 L 44 | Hydrogenated Dodecyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 14 L 48 | Hydrogenated Myristyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 16 L 55 | Hydrogenated Cetyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 18 L 57 | Hydrogenated Stearyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 6 L 25 | Hydrogenated Hexyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Phytowax® Olive 8 L 28 | Hydrogenated Octyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications |
| Resplanta® ALM | Almond oil PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble almond ester |
| Resplanta® Babassu |
Babassu oil glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble Babassu oil ester |
| Resplanta® Coconut |
Coconut oil glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble coconut oil ester |
| Resplanta® Cotton | Glycereth-8 cotton oil |
Water-soluble cotton oil ester |
| Resplanta® Grape | Prunus Dulcis PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble grapeseed oil ester |
| Resplanta® Hemp |
Cannabis Sativa PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble hemp ester |
| Resplanta® Jojoba |
Buxus Chinensis PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble jojoba oil ester |
| Resplanta® Karite' |
Shea butter glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble shea butter ester |
| Resplanta® MAC |
Macadamia Tenuifolia PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble macadamia nut oil ester |
| Resplanta® MAIS | Zea Mais PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble Maise oil ester |
| Resplanta® OLEA |
Olea Europaea PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble olive oil ester |
| Resplanta® Peach |
Peach kernel oil glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble peach kernel oil ester |
| Resplanta® PGA |
Persea Gratissma PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble avocado oil ester |
| Resplanta® PGF ALM | Almond oil polyglyceryl-4 esters |
Water-soluble almond ester. PEG-free |
| Resplanta® PGF Babassu | Babassu oil polyglyceryl-4 esters |
Water-soluble babassu oil ester. PEG-free |
| Resplanta® PGF OLEA | Olive oil polyglyceryl-4 esters |
Water-soluble olive oil ester. PEG-free |
| Resplanta® Rice |
Oryza Sativa PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble ricebran oil ester |
| Resplanta® SMO |
Senum Indicum PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble sesame oil ester |
| Resplanta® Soja |
Soyabean oil glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble soyabean oil ester |
| Resplanta® Sun |
Sunflower seed oil glycereth-8 esters |
Water-soluble sunflower oil ester |
| Resplanta® Triticum |
Wheat germ oil PEG-8 Esters |
Water-soluble wheat germ oil ester |
| Sunflower Cerester® | Decyl Sunflowerate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic |
| Sweet Almond Cerester® | Decyl Sweet Almondate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic |

