Company Info
Home



Contact Us
Our Partners
Products


   > A-Z of attributes  
   > Products overview

   > View products by
       manufacturer






Binders

 

 

Please click on the Product name below to access further information
and downloads.

 

Product INCI Details
Corn PO4® PH “B” Distarch Phosphate Smooth, soft texture, inert, moisture absorption, matte finish
Corn PO4® Ster Distarch Phosphate Smooth, soft texture, inert, moisture absorption, matte finish
Floraesters® 15 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 10-15°C
 
Floraesters® 20 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 42-48°C
 
Floraesters® 30 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 47-51°C
 
Floraesters® 60 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 56-60°C
 
Floraesters® 70 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 66-70°C
 
Floraesters® IPJ Isopropyl Jojobate (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Jojoba Esters Superior wetting and binding, light dry feel
 
Maize NS Dimethylimidazolidinone Corn Starch Excellent tactile properties and fully compatible with conventional powder ingredients. Good oil-absorption. Also sweat-absorption and related anti-fungal attributes
Orgasol® 1002 D NAT COS Nylon-6 Matte finish, smooth feel, 20 micron
 
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Nylon-12 Matte finish, smooth feel, 20 micron
 
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Nylon-12 Matte finish, smooth feel, 10 micron
 
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S Nylon-12 Spherical grade, 10 micron
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Nylon-12 Ultrafine grade, 5 micron
Rice – DSA 7 Dimethylimidazolidinone Rice Starch High oil, grease adsorption, good for Haircare products, emulsions
Rice – NS Dimethylimidazolidinone Rice Starch Improves spreadibility of emulsions, silky skin feel
Rice – PFA 11 Dimethylimidazolidinone Rice Starch Ultra-fine grade, good for aerosol formulae and make-up, silky feel