Company Info
Home



Contact Us
Our Partners
Products


   > Floratech Products





Floraesters® IPJ

 

 

Floraesters (Jojoba esters) offer unique emolliency and pigment-wetting properties. The various Floraesters grades have differing melting points and tactile/emollient attributes.

Floraesters IPJ offers superior wetting and binding properties with a light dry feel.

INCI: Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba Esters