Global Sourcing with local service

 

Home  ¦  Contact Us  ¦  S&D Group Website 

                        
 

 



> Bath & Shower
> Colour Cosmetics
> Haircare
> Skincare
> Suncare

 


> Visit Floratech Website

Floratech Product range

Floratech manufactures high quality cosmetic ingredients derived from a natural origin. With the range there
are a number of different oils, waxes and beads to provide novel functional benefits to a wide variety of
cosmetic formulations.
 

Product INCI Details
Florabeads® 28/60 Jojoba Esters Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of colours
 
Florabeads® 40/60 Jojoba Esters Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
 
Florabeads® 60/100 Jojoba Esters Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
 
Florabeads® Carnauba Carnauba Wax Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of colours
 
Florabeads® Rice Bran Wax Oryza Sativa Hard, free flowing
 
Florabeads® Silkies Jojoba Esters Free flowing, soft, wide variety of colours
 
Floraesters® 15 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 10-15°C
 
Floraesters® 20 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 42-48°C
 
Floraesters® 30 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 47-51°C
 
Floraesters® 60 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 56-60°C
 
Floraesters® 70 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 66-70°C
 
Floraesters® IPJ Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba Esters Superior wetting and binding, light dry feel
 
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – NR Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil Pasteurised Jojoba oil, not refined
 
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – R Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil Pasteurised Jojoba oil, refined
 
Floraesters® K-100 Jojoba Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and) Jojoba Esters Good substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration
 
Floraesters® K-20W Jojoba Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters Good substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration
 
Floramac® 10 Ethyl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol (and) Malic Acid Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high penetration, slip
 
Floramac® Macadamia Oil Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel
 
Florapearls® Jojoba Jojoba Esters Exfoliation, decoration, variety of standard colours, custom colours available
 
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant systems, good emolliency
 
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
 
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba PEG-150 Jojoba esters Water-soluble, viscosifying agents, co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power
 
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off skincare, silky after-feel
 
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
 
Florasomes® Ascorbic Acid Jojoba Esters Contains 5% Ascorbic Acid
 
Florasomes® Beta Carotene Jojoba Esters Contains 0.015% Beta Carotene
 
Florasomes® Retinyl Palmitate Jojoba Esters Contains 10% Retinyl Palmitate
 
Florasomes® Vitamin E Jojoba Esters Contains 10% Vitamin E
 
Floraspheres® Jojoba Esters Available in different particle sizes and colours
 
Florasun® 90 Helianthus Annuus Excellent oxidative stability, emolliency, lubricity, smooth skin feel
 
Metabeads® Microwax 28/60 Microcrystalline Wax 250-600 microns, smooth feel, gentle exfoliation, a range of colours
 
Metabeads® Microwax 40/60 Microcrystalline Wax 250-420 microns, smooth feel, gentle exfoliation, a range or colours
 
Metapearls® – 1 Polyethylene 1000 microns, exfoliation, a range of colours, custom grades available
 
Metasomes® –1  Polyethylene (and) Petrolatum (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate 1000 microns, a range of colours, custom grades are available
 
Metaspheres® – 1 Polyethylene (and) Petrolatum (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate 1000 microns, a range of colours, custom grades are available
 
Parabeads®  Microcrystalline Wax Hard, smooth, free flowing microspheres of microwax. Various colours, with particle size of 100 - 1000microns
 

 

Please contact us using the details below if you would like to receive further information, samples or quotations for any of our products. Our technical staff are always on hand to discuss your requirements.


Chesham Speciality Ingredients Ltd

Cunningham House, Westfield Lane, Harrow, HA3 9ED, UK
Tel: +44 (0) 20 8907 7779   Fax: +44 (0) 20 8927 0686
Email:
sales@chesham-ingredients.co.uk

Registered in London, No. 1259102. VAT no GB 736 345623

Chesham Speciality Ingredients Ltd is a subsidiary of S&D Group Ltd. Please read our
terms & conditions.

The information displayed on our website is correct and up to date to the best of our knowledge. The content of the site should however be used for reference only and we do not accept liability for any incorrect data. Please read our
disclaimer.